Sean Kard

Vital Information

Real Name: Sean Knowles

Height: 6' 0"
Weight: 195 lbs.
Eye Color: Blue
Blood Type: O Positive

Date of Birth: May 5th, 1983
Hometown: Seattle, Washington
Residence: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

In-Ring Information

Style: Technical
Theme: "Disco Science" by Mirwais
          

Finisher
Crazy Eight Leg Lock
Modified Figure Four Leg Lock
 

In-Ring History


Former Companies
21st Century Wrestling

Non-IGS Championships
21w Tag Team Championship

IGS Championships


IGS Debut

IGS 2 on 2017-09-11

IGS Record

Wins: 0
Losses: 1
Draws: 0
 

IGS Affiliations

Current Teams and Factions
The Wild Kards

Biography

Sean Kard washed out of professional wrestling long ago after a successful run in 21st Century Wrestling with his brother Seth. The Wild Kards were a brash brand of high flying tag team action, but Seth all but sabotaged it.

Over the years he and Seth had reconnected and reconciled, but only recently did the idea of returning to the ring come about. The past is the past, and now Sean is ready to reunite with his brother and take on the IGS tag team ranks. But he should keep an eye on Seth's behavior... shouldn't he?