Jameson Lynch

Vital Information

Real Name: Jameson Elijah Lynch

Height: 6' 3"
Weight: 232 lbs.
Eye Color: Brown
Blood Type: A -

Date of Birth: November 16th, 1993
Hometown: Dallas, Texas
Residence: Dallas, Texas

In-Ring Information

Style: Technical
Theme: "It's All About The Benjamins" by Puff Daddy
          

Finisher
The Lynch Pin
Single Knee Jawbreaker

Striking Manuevers
Running Knee Lift, Superkick, Running Flying Heel Kick, Enziguri, Corner Clothesline, Arm Wringer Side Kick

Power Manuevers
Fisherman's Suplex, Capture Suplex, Snap Suplex, Hammerlock Backdrop, Bridged German Suplex

Technical Manuevers
Russian Leg Sweep, Fireman's Carry, Waist Lock Takedown, Hammerlock, Arm Drag, Hip Toss, Tornado DDT from the Middle Rope

Aerial Manuevers
Middle Rope Elbow Drop

Submission Manuevers
Dragon Sleeper
 

In-Ring History

Debut: 2013

Former Companies
Pro Wrestling Rising (PWR)

IGS Championships

Tag Team ChampionshipsTag Team Championships
X 1

PWR Tag Team ChampionshipsPWR Tag Team Championships
X 1


IGS Debut

IGS 1 on 2017-08-21

IGS Record

Wins: 0
Losses: 0
Draws: 0
 

IGS Affiliations

Current Teams and Factions
The Lynch Consortium

Biography