Yoshitaka Maeda

Vital Information

Real Name: 小橋日明
Primary Nickname: The Kuofu Akumu

Height: 6' 8"
Weight: 390 lbs.
Eye Color: Brown
Blood Type: A positive

Date of Birth: February 16th, 1976
Hometown: Shinshinotsu, Ishikari, Hokkaido, Japan
Residence: Huntsville, Alabama

In-Ring Information

Style: Striking Submission Expert
Theme: “Requiem For A Dream” - Composed by: Clint Mansell | Performed by: Kronos Quartet
          

Finisher
Tsuno o tamete ushi o korosu
Seated Straight Jacket Japanese Stranglehold

Signature
Rōjinbi Bomb
Fire Thunder Power-bomb

Striking Manuevers
Gozu - [Running Corner Back Elbow Smash]
Mezu - [Corner Counter Strike Enzuigiri]

Power Manuevers
Chicken-wing German Suplex
Wrist Clutch Exploder Suplex

Submission Manuevers
Kataha-jime
Crossface Chickenwing
Bridging Kushwah Armbar
Double Underhook Crossface
Triangle Armlock
Triangle Choke
 

In-Ring History

Trainer: Akihito Hanashi & Hyo Kushwah
Debut: 2001

Previous Affiliations
Noriko Matsunaga

Former Companies
Global Pro Wrestling

Non-IGS Championships
1x Global Pro Wrestling Kings Carnival Champion
3x Global Pro Wrestling World Tag Team Champion
3x Global Pro Wrestling World Heavyweight Champion

Non-IGS Awards
2001 Global Pro Wrestling Rookie of the Year
2003 Global Pro Wrestling Match of the Year vs. Hiromasa Otsuka
2005 Global Pro Wrestling Match of the Year vs. Lusus
2008 Global Pro Wrestling Wrestler of the Year

IGS Championships


IGS Debut

IGS 1 on 2017-08-21

IGS Record

Wins: 0
Losses: 0
Draws: 0
 

IGS Affiliations

Current Teams and Factions
Stretch Dismember Kill

Biography

* Still awaiting the arrival of documents from a very small underpaid staff of workers located in the tiny village of Shinshinotsu in Ishikari, Hokkaido, Japan.