Dean McDaniel

Vital Information

Real Name: A.D. McDaniel
Primary Nickname: The Icon
Other Nickname(s): Fire, Black Death, Inferno King, The Greatest of ALL-TIME, Your Father's Favorite Wrestler

Height: 6' 9"
Weight: 270 lbs.
Eye Color: Green
Blood Type: A

Date of Birth: June 13th, 1990
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Residence: Allentown, Pennsylvania

In-Ring Information

Style: Powerhouse

Finisher
Powerbomb from Hell
Powerbomb
 

In-Ring History

Trainer: Not Applicable
Debut: 2009

Previous Affiliations
Silent Knight, Justin Vicious, Dan Rivera, CraVor, etc.

Former Companies
FWF, DWF, EWA, eiw, FSW, Storm Wrestling, cW

Non-IGS Championships
FWF World Championship 2x, FWF International Championship, FWF European Championship, FWF Hardcore Championship, FWF Tag Team Championship (w/ Silent Knight), FWF Stables Cup (w/ Silent Knight & Justin Vicious), FWF Hall of Fame, Storm Wrestling World Platinum Heavyweight Championship, DWF World Championship (undefeated), DWF Tag Team Championship (w/ Dan Rivera), OCW World Championship, OCW Tag Team Championship (w/ Dan Rivera), EWA World Championship 3x, eiw United States Championship, iWEf Television Champion, cW Network Champonship, HEAT World Championship, XHCW Xtreme Championship, ICW Platinum Championship, NTW World Championship

Non-IGS Awards
To many to name.

IGS Championships

PWR Tag Team ChampionshipsPWR Tag Team Championships
X 1


IGS Debut

IGS 2 on 2017-09-11

IGS Record

Wins: 1
Losses: 0
Draws: 0
 

IGS Affiliations

Current Teams and Factions

Biography