Jay Jaxxen

Vital Information

Real Name: James Baron Jaxon, IV

Height: 6' 7"
Weight: 291 lbs.
Eye Color: Hazel
Blood Type: O Negative

Date of Birth: June 17th, 1954
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

In-Ring Information

Style: Powerhouse
Theme: Trenches by Pop Evil
          

Finisher
Jaxxen Drill
Tilt-A-Whirl Sit-Out Piledriver

Power Manuevers
Vertical Suplex, German Suplex, Snap Powerslam, Gorilla Press Slam

Technical Manuevers
Hip Throw, Shoulder Through, Fireman's Carry Takedown, Single Leg Takedown, Double Leg Takedown

Aerial Manuevers
Middle-Rope Elbow Drop, Super Fisherman's Suplex

Submission Manuevers
Rear Naked Choke, Crossface Chickenwing
 

In-Ring History

Trainer: Greg Dubois
Debut: 1997

Previous Affiliations
Factions: cWo, SWOON
Tag Teams:
- BJWC with Greg Dubois
- ZDW with Dilly Dawg
- Multiple Companies with Dean McDaniel

Former Companies
BJWC, tHreat, aWc, EIW, ICW, LoC, ZDW

Non-IGS Championships
BJWC International Championship
BJWC Tag Team Championship
ICW Tag Team Championship
ICW Television Championship
EIW Television Championship
ZDW World Heavyweight Championship
ZDW European Championship
ZDW United States Heavyweight Championship
ZDW Zero Degrees Championship

Non-IGS Awards
BJWC Rookie of The Year 1998

IGS Championships

PWR World ChampionshipPWR World Championship
X 1

PWR Tag Team ChampionshipsPWR Tag Team Championships
X 1


IGS Debut

Yet To Appear

IGS Record

Wins: 0
Losses: 0
Draws: 0
 

IGS Affiliations

Current Teams and Factions

Biography

Coming Soon...